BRAKE HYDRAULIC SYSTEM FIAT FREEMONT (2011-....)


PNC Part code Title Modifications
1K04779858ABPIPE
  • 4-Wheel Disc'
2K68044130AAPIPE
3K04743829AEPIPE
4K05175422AACLIP

[BRAKE PIPES]

5K05175418AACLIP

[BRAKE PIPES]

6K68019017AACLIP

[BRAKE PIPES]

7K68194693AAELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT
  • 4-Wheel Disc'
  • Hill Start Assist
  • FREEMONT MODEL YEAR 2013
  • FREEMONT MODEL YEAR 2014
7K68194695AAELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT
  • 4-Wheel Disc'
  • Hill Start Assist
  • FREEMONT MODEL YEAR 2013
  • FREEMONT MODEL YEAR 2014
8K68020717AASEAL
9K05159024AARING
10K68038228AABRACKET

[WHEEL ANTI-LOCK MODULE]

11K68164594AAELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT
  • 4-Wheel Disc'
  • Hill Start Assist
11K68164597AAELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT
  • 4-Wheel Disc'
  • Hill Start Assist
12K02208893LOCK

[LOCK, BRAKE HOSE]

13K06104087AASCREW

[M8X1,25X20,00]

14K68171892AAHOSE

[RIGHT]

14K68171893AAHOSE

[LEFT]

15K06508914AASCREW

[ADJUSTABLE JOINT]

16K06502114SEAL GASKET

[BETWEEN FLEXIBLE AND BRAKE CALIPER]

17K05175421AACLIP
18K06102054AANUT

[M8X1,25]

19K06502979NUT

[HEXAGON, M10 X 1.5]

20K05105821ACGROMMET KIT
21K05175424AAGROMMET KIT
22K06104364AASCREW

[HEXAGON HEAD M6X1.00X16.00]